Property Details - Reference 14117

Charlton Court
Coniston Road
Patchway
BS34 5LJ
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Social Housing.
Landlord:
Merlin Housing Society.
Closing date:
21/05/2026.
Added:
15/05/2026.
Studio
No pets permitted
Minimum age 50
Parking available
Sheltered
Icon Descriptions
Studio
No pets permitted
Minimum age 50
Parking available
Sheltered
Front view

Main details

Property ref:
14117.
Area:
Patchway.
Bedrooms:
Studio.
Landlord:
Merlin Housing Society.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Cost

Rent:
£436.92.
Service charge:
£212.95.
Payment cycle:
Monthly.
Total cost:
£649.87.

Minimum age:
50.

Further information

Marketing information:
Our housing for older people schemes, are self-contained properties for people over the age of 55 or 50-55 with a tenancy related support need. The schemes allow our customers to live independently whilst offering services and facilities to support customers to thrive. Each of our properties will be fitted with a tablet device known as OkEachDay, the device offers many supporting functions such as reporting repairs, messaging facilities and other services which can be tailored to your needs. This is a one bed max one person Studio flat situated in Patchway. This property is located near Family shopper patchway, Konbini supermarket, Lidl, has good bus routes within the area, and is a short drive from Cribbs Causeway which hosts a variety of shops and local amenities.PHOTO MAY BE OF A SIMILAR PROPERTY OR A STREET VIEW. 1 month rent in advance will be required at sign up. Bromford Riverside office locality lettings team will be leading on this property ..

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property