Property Details - Reference 14100

Normandy Drive
Yate
Bristol
South Glos
BS37 4FJ
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Social Housing.
Landlord:
Sovereign Housing Association.
Closing date:
21/05/2026.
Added:
15/05/2026.
Where pets permitted including cats and dogs
1 bedroom
Parking available
Icon Descriptions
Where pets permitted including cats and dogs
1 bedroom
Parking available
Front view

Main details

Property ref:
14100.
Area:
Yate.
Bedrooms:
1 Bed.
Landlord:
Sovereign Housing Association.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Cost

Rent:
£130.29.
Service charge:
£12.90.
Payment cycle:
Weekly (52 weeks).
Total cost:
£143.19.

Marketing information:
1 bedroom, 2 person, first floor flat in Yate, with allocated parking. You will need to pay up to one month’s rent in advance. We will give you an assured tenancy. We will carry out an assessment with you to check your circumstances before making an offer. If you are an existing Sovereign resident, we will also need to see that you have looked after your current home and have a clear rent account. Please do not visit the property until you have a viewing organised by a Lettings Officer. Households ideally need to have a minimum income of around £1551pcm to be able to afford this property Please refer to the guidance on our website around about pets: https://www.sovereign.org.uk/advice-and-guides/tenant/keeping-a-pet A LLP applies to this property..

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property